Teaching Staff



 

 

 

 

 

TEACHING STAFF FACULTY STRUCTURE – 2016-2017

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF TEACHING STAFF WITH EMAIL CONTACT DETAILS as at 01 Jan 17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEACHING STAFF FACULTY STRUCTURE – 2016-2017

PERFORMING ARTS

Head of Faculty: Mr Knowles

ART
Head: Mr Heywood

Miss Budd
Mrs Hoskins
Ms Waring

DANCE
Head: Miss Rowden

Mrs Cartledge

DRAMA
Head: Mr Knowles

Mr Futerill

MEDIA
Head: Mr Heywood

Mr Dawson
Mrs Hoskins

MUSIC
Head: Miss Brown

Mrs Ash
Miss Craven

ENGLISH FACULTY

Head of Faculty: Ms Court


Mrs Ash
Mr Back (Learning Resource Centre)
Ms Bowe
Mrs Connell
Mr Dawson
Miss Dean
Miss Farook
Mrs Knowles
Mr Lester
Miss Levitan
Mrs Nicholson
Miss Smith

MATHEMATICS FACULTY

Head of Faculty: Mr Varsani


Mr Akram
Mr Appiah-Twum
Mrs Brown
Mrs Carey
Mr Donovan
Mr Fisher
Mr Hawkins
Mr Kasza
Mr Patel
HUMANITIES

Head of Faculty: Mr Newbold

GEOGRAPHY
Head: Ms Barker
(on maternity leave)
Mrs Bartholomew (on maternity leave)
Mr Searle
Miss Skevington
Mr Tocknell

HISTORY
Head: Mr Newbold

Miss Bevan-Davies
Ms Broome
Mr Spary
Mrs Wright

RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Head: Miss Walters

Mr Tocknell

DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY FACULTY

Head of Faculty: Mr Chalkley

COMPUTING
Head: Mr Besisira

Ms Gregory

TECHNOLOGY
Mrs Bowyer
Miss Budd
Mr Chalkley
Mrs Hanbury
Mr Joueid
Miss Pattni

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES FACULTY

Head of Faculty: Mrs Tomalin


Mrs Aldridge
Mrs Ash
Mrs Charles
Mr Edwards
Miss Garcia (on maternity leave)
Mrs Paddick
PE & HEALTH FACULTY

Head of Faculty: Mr Cartledge


Mrs Cartledge
Mrs Cooper
Mr Hawkins
Mr O’Kelly
Mr Symeou
Miss Ward

SOCIAL SCIENCES FACULTY

Head of Faculty: Mrs Knowles

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS
Head: Miss Hazell

Mrs Lewis
Mrs Shah

CHILDCARE
Mrs Bowyer
Miss Day

GOVERNMENT & POLITICS
Mr Spary

LAW
Mrs Knowles

PSYCHOLOGY & SOCIOLOGY
Head: Miss Bevan-Davies

Mrs Broome
Miss Day
Miss Lindau

SCIENCE FACULTY

Head of Faculty: Mr O’Brien

BIOLOGY

Miss Atchuthan
Mrs Florides
Mr O’Brien
Mr Symeou

CHEMISTRY
Mr Chan
Mr Collins-Pearson
Mr Dudson-Green

PHYSICS
Miss Booth
Miss Martindale

LEARNING SUPPORT

SENCo: Mrs Williams

 

Top

 

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF TEACHING STAFF WITH EMAIL CONTACT DETAILS as at 01 Jan 17

NAMETITLE(S)FORM TUTOREMAIL ADDRESS
Mr AkramLead Practitioner - Mathematics12ElmEmail
Mrs AldridgeTeacher of MFLEmail
Mr Appiah-TwumTeacher of Mathematics09MapleEmail
Mrs AshAssistant Headteacher (SLT Link to KS4)
DSP
Email
Miss AtchuthanTeacher of Science11SycamoreEmail
Mr BackLearning Resource Centre ManagerEmail
Ms BarkerHead of Geography (on maternity leave)Email
Mrs BartholomewTeacher of Geography (on maternity leave)Email
Mr BesisiraHead of Computing13ElmEmail
Miss Bevan-DaviesHead of Psychology/Sociology
Teacher of History
12AshEmail
Miss BoothMore Able Co-ordinator
Teacher of Science
11MapleEmail
Ms BoweLead Practitioner - English & Whole
School Literacy
11ElmEmail
Mrs BowyerTeacher of ChildcareEmail
Ms BroomeTeacher of History and PsychologyEmail
Mrs BrownTeacher of Mathematics11AshEmail
Miss BrownHead of Music
Music Co-ordinator for BSJT
08BeechEmail
Miss BuddTeacher of Art and Technology12WillowEmail
Mrs CareyHead of KS4 Mathematics07Ash
Mr CartledgeHead of Faculty: PE & Health10AshEmail
Mrs CartledgeTeacher of PE and Dance07MapleEmail
Mr ChalkleyHead of Faculty: Design and Technology13Maple
Mr ChanTeacher of Science09AshEmail
Mrs CharlesExtended Senior Leadership Team Member
Teacher of MFL
Email
Mr Collins-PearsonScience Teacher07SycamoreEmail
Mrs ConnellTeacher of English (part-time)Email
Mrs CooperDeputy Head of Faculty: PE & Health07MapleEmail
Ms CourtHead of Faculty: English08ElmEmail
Miss CravenTeacher of Music08OakEmail
Mr DawsonTeacher of English13OakEmail
Miss DayTeacher of Psychology & ChildcareEmail
Miss DeanTeacher of EnglishEmail
Mr DonovanHead of House: Sycamore
Head of KS4 Mathematics
12SycamoreEmail
Mr Dudson-GreenAdvanced Lead Teacher of Science11OakEmail
Miss FarookLead Practitioner of English & KS2/311WillowEmail
Mr FisherSnr Assistant Headteacher (SLT Link to Y9)Email
Mrs FloridesTeacher of Science (part-time)Email
Mr FuterillTeacher of Drama08SycamoreEmail
Miss GarciaTeacher of MFL (on maternity leave)Email
Ms GregoryHead of House: Willow
Teacher of Computing
13WillowEmail
Mrs Hanbury2nd in Design and Technology08AshEmail
Mr HawkinsHead of House: Oak
DoE and World Challenge Co-ordinator
Teacher of PE
10OakEmail
Miss HazellHead of Business and Economics11BeechEmail
Mr HeywoodHead of Department: Art and Media10WillowEmail
Mrs HoskinsTeacher of Art13OakEmail
Mr JoueidTeacher of Design and Technology09SycamoreEmail
Mr KaszaTeacher of Mathematics08WillowEmail
Mr KnowlesHead of Faculty: Performing Arts
Head of Department: Drama
12OakEmail
Mrs KnowlesHead of Faculty: Social Sciences
Extended Senior Leadership Team Member
Email
Mr LesterTeacher of English07BeechEmail
Miss LevitanTeacher of English (Key Stage Co-ordinator)07WillowEmail
Ms LewisTeacher of Business & Economics (p/time)Email
Miss MartindaleTeacher of Science09ElmEmail
Mr NewboldHead of Faculty: Humanities07OakEmail
Mrs NicholsonTeacher of English12MapleEmail
Mr O'BrienHead of Faculty: Science10ElmEmail
Mr O'KellyHead of Sixth Form
Teacher of PE
Email
Mrs PaddickTeacher of MFL (part-time)Email
Mr PatelHead of KS3 Mathematics09BeechEmail
Miss PattniTeacher of Design and Technology10MapleEmail
Miss RowdenHead of Dance08MapleEmail
Mr SearleAssistant Headteacher (SLT Link to Y8)Email
Mrs ShahTeacher of Business Studies & EconomicsEmail
Miss SkevingtonTeacher of Geography10SycamoreEmail
Miss SmithTeacher of English09WillowEmail
Mr SparyAssistant Headteacher (SLT Link to KS5)Email
Mr SymeouTeacher of Science and PE09OakEmail
Mr TocknellHead of House: Ash
Teacher of Geography and RE
Email
Mrs TomalinHead of Faculty: MFLEmail
Mr VarsaniHead of Faculty: Mathematics13SycamoreEmail
Miss WaltersHead of Religious Education10Beech
Miss WardHead of House: Beech
Teacher of PE
12BeechEmail
Ms WaringHead of House: Elm
Teacher of Art
07ElmEmail
Mrs WilliamsSENCoEmail
Mrs WrightAssistant Headteacher (SLT Link to Y7)Email

 

Top