Associate Staff


ASSOCIATE STAFF STRUCTURE 2016-2017

FINANCIAL SERVICES
Ms Coombs – Finance Manager
Mrs Lee – Senior Finance Assistant Ms Winter – Senior Finance Assistant & BSJT Lettings Co-ordinator
Mrs Wong – Bursar, Little Reddings School

 

SITE SERVICES
Mr Chambers – Facilities Manager
Mr Campion – Assistant Site Manager Mrs Campion – Weekend Lettings Manager
Mr Mottram – Site Assistant Mr Pryra – Minibus Driver
Mr Napier – Site Assistant

 

TECHNICAL SERVICES
Mr Felix – Science Technician Mrs Bennett – Art Technician
Mrs Razavi – Senior Science Technician Mr Doherty – D&T Technician
Ms Pettersen – D&T Technician

 

IT Services
Mr Olewnik – IT Manager
Mr Furr – IT & AV Technician Mr Kass – IT Technician
Mr Huttlestone – IT Technician Mr Smith – IT Trainee

 

ADMINISTRATION SERVICES
Mrs Armitage – Assistant to Senior Leadership Team Mrs Flynn – Information Manager
Mrs B Biggerstaff – Afternoon Receptionist/Assistant to WRL/SEN Secretary Mrs Nealon – Morning Receptionist
Mrs Burton – HR Officer Mrs Quinn – School Diary Coordinator
Miss Doona – Performance Data Assistant/Visits & Journeys Mrs Seabrook – HR & Finance Assistant
Mrs Fisher – HR Assistant Mrs Thomas – Examinations Officer

 

PASTORAL SUPPORT
Mrs Crane – Sixth Form Secretary Mrs Mateides – Intervention Manager
Mrs Denton – Attendance Assistant Mrs McIldowie – Head of Work Related Learning/Connexions & Community Cohesion/Deputy DSP
Miss Dhanecha – Pastoral Manager Y11 Mrs Smart – Assistant Pastoral Manager Y7 & Y8 (Maternity)
Mrs Jackman – Pastoral Administration Manager Mrs Smith – Admissions Officer
Mr Malik – Assistant Pastoral Manager Y9 & Y10 Mrs Timotheou – Deputy Head of Sixth Form

 

Learning Supervisors
Mrs Timotheou – Lead Learning Supervisor Mr Cox, Miss Zatko – Learning Supervisors

 

Reprographics
Mrs Bott – Reprographics Technician

 

SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS
Mrs Pochetty – Acting SENCo
Ms Day – Anti-Bullying Co-ordinator Mrs Gillen – School Nurse
Mrs Smart – Anti-Bullying Co-ordinator (on maternity leave) Mrs Masters – School Nurse
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Ms Brooks – Team Leader – Behaviour for Learning
Miss Dermot – Team Leader – Teaching and Learning
Teaching Assistants:
Mr Beech, Miss Booth, Mrs Carroll, Mrs Ellicott, Mr Hammond, Miss Hockley, Mrs McCombe, Mrs O’Leary, Miss Peacock, Mrs Pendred
TEACHING ASSISTANTS – physically impaired (PI)
Ms Day – Team Leader
Miss Burton – Lead Teaching Assistant – PI
Ms Maloney – Lead Teaching Assistant for PE – PI
Teaching Assistants PI:
Mrs Andrews, Miss Asadi, Miss Bailey, Mrs G Biggerstaff, Miss Cutts, Ms Davies, Mrs Faraboushehri, Mrs Hedges, Mrs Hoffman, Ms Lewis, Miss Manta (on maternity leave), Miss Murtagh, Mrs Steele, Miss Sterling, Miss Todesco, Mr Whyte