Associate Staff


ASSOCIATE STAFF STRUCTURE 2016-2017

FINANCIAL SERVICES
Ms Coombs – Finance Manager
Mrs Lee – Senior Finance Assistant Ms Winter – Senior Finance Assistant & BSJT Lettings Co-ordinator
Mrs Wong – Bursar, Little Reddings School

 

SITE SERVICES
Mr Chambers – Facilities Manager
Mr Campion – Assistant Site Manager Mrs Campion – Weekend Lettings Manager
Mr Mottram – Site Assistant Mr Pryra – Minibus Driver
Mr Napier – Site Assistant

 

TECHNICAL SERVICES
Mr Feliz – Science Technician Mrs Bennett – Art Technician
Mrs Razavi – Senior Science Technician Mr Doherty – D&T Technician
Ms Pettersen – D&T Technician

 

IT Services
Mr Olewnik – IT Manager
Mr Furr – IT & AV Technician Mr Kass – IT Technician
Mr Huttlestone – IT Technician Mr Smith – IT Trainee

 

ADMINISTRATION SERVICES
Mrs Armitage – Assistant to Senior Leadership Team Mrs Flynn – Information Manager
Mrs Biggerstaff – Afternoon Receptionist/Assistant to WRL/SEN Secretary Mrs Nealon – Morning Receptionist
Mrs Burton – HR Officer Mrs Quinn – School Diary Coordinator
Miss Doona – Performance Data Assistant/Visits & Journeys Mrs Seabrook – HR & Finance Assistant
Mrs Fisher – HR Assistant Mrs Thomas – Examinations Officer

 

PASTORAL SUPPORT
Mrs Crane – Sixth Form Secretary Mrs Mateides – Intervention Manager
Mrs Denton – Attendance Assistant Mrs McIldowie – Head of Work Related Learning/Connexions & Community Cohesion/Deputy DSP
Mrs Depper – Learning Mentor KS3 & 4 Mrs Smart – Assistant Pastoral Manager Y7 & Y8
Miss Dhanecha – Pastoral Manager Y11 Mrs Smith – Admissions Officer
Mrs Jackman – Pastoral Administration Officer Mrs Timotheou – Deputy Head of Sixth Form
Mr Malik – Assistant Pastoral Manager Y9 & Y10

 

Learning Supervisors
Mrs Timotheou – Lead Learning Supervisor Mrs Bowyer – Cover Manager
Mr Cox, Miss Day, Miss Zatko – Learning Supervisors

 

Reprographics
Mrs Brooks – Reprographics Manager Mrs Bott – Reprographics Assistant

 

SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS
Mrs Williams – SENCo
Mrs Pochetty – Assistant SENCo
Ms Day – Anti-Bullying Co-ordinator Mrs Gillen – School Nurse
Mrs Smart – Anti-Bullying Co-ordinator Mrs Masters – School Nurse
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Mrs Grady – Team Leader
Miss Dermot – Lead Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants:
Mr Beech, Miss Booth, Ms Brooks, Mrs Ellicott, Mr Hammond, Miss Hockley, Mrs O’Leary, Miss Peacock, Mrs Pendred
TEACHING ASSISTANTS – physically impaired (PI)
Ms Day – Team Leader
Miss Burton – Lead Teaching Assistant – PI
Ms Maloney – Lead Teaching Assistant for PE – PI
Teaching Assistants PI:
Mrs Andrews, Miss Asadi, Miss Bailey, Mrs Biggerstaff, Mrs Cawley, Miss Cutts, Ms Davies, Mrs Faraboushehri, Mrs Hedges, Mrs Hoffman, Ms Lewis, Miss Manta (on maternity leave), Miss Murtagh, Mrs Steele, Miss Sterling, Miss Todesco